-
1دورية أكاديمية
المؤلفون: Alison M Murray, Robert Holmes
المصدر: Vertebrate Anatomy, Morphology, Palaeontology, Vol 9, Iss 1 (2022)
مصطلحات موضوعية: Ariidae, Bagridae, Clariidae, Claroteidae, Malapteruridae, Mochokidae, Paleontology, QE701-760, Zoology, QL1-991
وصف الملف: electronic resource
-
2
المؤلفون: Chan, Jeffery C. F., Tsang, Alphonse H. F., Yau, Sze-man, Hui, Tommy C. H., Lau, Anthony, Tan, Heok Hui, Low, Bi Wei, Dudgeon, David, Liew, Jia Huan
مصطلحات موضوعية: Actinopterygii, Animalia, Malapteruridae, Biodiversity, Malapterurus electricus, Chordata, Siluriformes, Malapterurus, Taxonomy
URL الوصول: https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::7f73c866a0e24aa79675cf29bb481eb8
-
3
المؤلفون: Chan, Jeffery C.F. Chan, Tsang, Alphonse H.F., Yau, Sze-man, Hui, Tommy C.H., Lau, Anthony, Tan, Heok Hui, Low, Bi Wei, Dudgeon, David, Liew, Jia Huan
مصطلحات موضوعية: Atheriniformes, Melanotaeniidae, water transfers, reservoirs, invasive species, Mochokidae, Cyprinodontiformes, Poeciliidae, Channidae, Malapteruridae, Chordata, Osteoglossiformes, Clariidae, Bagridae, Belonidae, Biodiversity, Cichlidae, aquaculture, Osteoglossidae, Characiformes, Serrasalmidae, Centrarchidae, Ambassidae, Synbranchiformes, Synbranchidae, Gyrinocheilidae, Cyprinidae, Eleotridae, Beloniformes, Animalia, Hemiramphidae, South China, Taxonomy, Osphronemidae, Notopteridae, Aplocheilidae, Actinopterygii, Engraulidae, Characidae, Loricariidae, aquarium trade, Lepisosteidae, Perciformes, Clupeiformes, Cypriniformes, Anabantidae, Cobitidae, Lepisosteiformes, Gobiidae, Siluriformes
URL الوصول: https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::0ebd6f80f46048fb7e9efa3b83cca927
https://zenodo.org/record/7815765 -
4
المؤلفون: Kabiru M, Nazeef S, Ja’afar A, Abubakar Ka
مصطلحات موضوعية: Diversity index, Oreochromis, Abundance (ecology), Range (biology), Ecology, Fish composition, Oreochromis niloticus, Dadin-Kowa reservoir, Cichlidae, Malapteruridae, Biodiversity, Species evenness, Species richness, Biology, Livelihood, biology.organism_classification
URL الوصول: https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::864313f4b9b35962216dd5a11139a7be
-
5دورية أكاديمية
المؤلفون: Boyle, K. S., Bolen, G., Parmentier, E.
المصدر: Journal of Zoology; Aug2015, Vol. 296 Issue 4, p249-260, 12p
مصطلحات موضوعية: AIR bladders in fishes, FISH anatomy, CATFISHES, OSTEICHTHYES, MALAPTERURIDAE
-
6دورية أكاديمية
المؤلفون: Piccolino, Marco, Finger, Stanley, Barbara, Jean-Gaël
المصدر: Journal of the History of the Neurosciences; Jul-Sep2011, Vol. 20 Issue 3, p210-235, 26p, 5 Color Photographs, 3 Black and White Photographs, 1 Illustration
مصطلحات موضوعية: MALAPTERURIDAE, CATFISHES, ELECTRIC fishes, ELECTROPHYSIOLOGY, SCIENTIFIC discoveries, CONVERSION (Religion), MISSIONARIES, PRESTER John (Legendary character), TRAVEL writing, RELIGION
مصطلحات جغرافية: ETHIOPIA
الشركة/الكيان: CATHOLIC Church
-
7دورية أكاديمية
المؤلفون: Shahin, Adel A. Basyouny
المصدر: Acta Zoologica; Jul2006, Vol. 87 Issue 3, p215-227, 13p, 25 Black and White Photographs
مصطلحات موضوعية: MALAPTERURIDAE, CATFISHES, SPERMATOGENESIS, TESTIS, CHROMATIN, CHROMOSOMES
-
8
المصدر: Animal Research International; Vol 14, No 3 (2017); 2809-2817
مصطلحات موضوعية: Fish community, Clariidae, Cichlidae, Channidae, Malapteruridae, Notopteridae, Rainforest, Agulu Lake
وصف الملف: application/pdf
URL الوصول: https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=78975075580c::451d064b0c3a318fc5c3e0111002d246
https://www.ajol.info/index.php/ari/article/view/186937 -
9
-
10
المؤلفون: Laan, Richard Van Der, Eschmeyer, William N., Fricke, Ronald
مصطلحات موضوعية: Anguillidae, Atheriniformes, Hypnidae, Phractolaemidae, Sarcopterygii, Cynodontidae, Cephalaspidomorphi, Gasterosteiformes, Isonidae, Hexanchidae, Idiacanthidae, Zaproridae, Giganturidae, Fundulidae, Bathylutichthyidae, Hepsetidae, Melanonidae, Clinidae, Osteoglossiformes, Acropomatidae, Cryptacanthodidae, Hispidoberycidae, Centriscidae, Callionymidae, Kurtidae, Heterodontiformes, Gempylidae, Telmatherinidae, Torpedinidae, Claroteidae, Solenostomidae, Caproidae, Hemiscylliidae, Chlorophthalmidae, Serrasalmidae, Balitoridae, Centrarchidae, Centrophrynidae, Callanthiidae, Nematogenyidae, Ginglymostomatidae, Agonidae, Rhinopristiformes, Acipenseridae, Alestidae, Trachinidae, Toxotidae, Beloniformes, Opisthoproctidae, Platycephalidae, Diceratiidae, Scorpaeniformes, Percichthyidae, Eschmeyeridae, Leptochariidae, Perryenidae, Zanclidae, Draconettidae, Amblycipitidae, Terapontidae, Lepidogalaxiidae, Odacidae, Oxynotidae, Microdesmidae, Syngnathiformes, Pomacentridae, Monacanthidae, Hapalogenyidae, Osphronemidae, Engraulidae, Squatiniformes, Pristidae, Hexanchiformes, Lepisosteidae, Blenniidae, Henicichthyidae, Clupeiformes, Gadiformes, Rhamphosidae, Cobitidae, Gasterosteidae, Stylephoridae, Protanguillidae, Congridae, Pseudotriakidae, Megachasmidae, Pseudaphritidae, Trichodontidae, Chauliodidae, Hoplichthyidae, Alepisauridae, Amphiliidae, Cynoglossidae, Bathysauroididae, Labridae, Nemichthyidae, Channidae, Scytalinidae, Leptochilichthyidae, Gymnotidae, Polypteridae, Parabembridae, Priacanthidae, Myxinidae, Ammodytidae, Triacanthidae, Galaxiidae, Glaucosomatidae, Leptobramidae, Xiphiidae, Biodiversity, Megalopidae, Alopiidae, Monognathidae, Caulophrynidae, Hexatrygonidae, Lepidosireniformes, Parabrotulidae, Hexagrammidae, Eurypharyngidae, Scombrolabracidae, Horabagridae, Serpenticobitidae, Anchariidae, Triakidae, Salmonidae, Stephanoberycidae, Arthropoda, Carcharhinidae, Synbranchiformes, Rondeletiidae, Leptoscopidae, Rajidae, Triodontidae, Somniosidae, Ophidiidae, Diretmidae, Enoplosidae, Animalia, Haemulidae, Rhinochimaeridae, Saccopharyngiformes, Curimatidae, Cirrhitidae, Phycidae, Triacanthodidae, Notopteridae, Amarsipidae, Heterenchelyidae, Coryphaenidae, Cottidae, Heteropneustidae, Lateolabracidae, Soleidae, Ostraciidae, Ophichthidae, Myliobatiformes, Cypriniformes, Amiidae, Bathysauropsidae, Myctophidae, Akysidae, Pristolepididae, Caristiidae, Malacosteidae, Prototroctidae, Abyssocottidae, Polymixiiformes, Chimaeriformes, Lethrinidae, Radiicephalidae, Pseudochromidae, Epigonidae, Tetrabrachiidae, Oneirodidae, Cheimarrichthyidae, Scopelarchidae, Oreosomatidae, Echinorhinidae, Cyprinodontiformes, Caesionidae, Auchenipteridae, Gibberichthyidae, Chaetodontidae, Albulidae, Chaunacidae, Cepolidae, Mitsukurinidae, Muraenidae, Clariidae, Berycidae, Plotosidae, Protopteridae, Nandidae, Coelacanthiformes, Bagridae, Tetraodontidae, Setarchidae, Erethistidae, Callorhinchidae, Himantolophidae, Phosichthyidae, Paraulopidae, Carcharhiniformes, Chirocentridae, Stomiidae, Pinguipedidae, Scoloplacidae, Pataecidae, Cetopsidae, Heptapteridae, Uranoscopidae, Nothobranchiidae, Pseudocarchariidae, Torpediniformes, Sternoptychidae, Dinopercidae, Peristediidae, Ariidae, Cyprinidae, Gyrinocheilidae, Polyprionidae, Psychrolutidae, Normanichthyidae, Emmelichthyidae, Stomiiformes, Aspredinidae, Arripidae, Tetrarogidae, Aulorhynchidae, Anarhichadidae, Dactylopteridae, Aplocheilidae, Anoplogastridae, Tetraodontiformes, Percopsiformes, Nettastomatidae, Macrouroididae, Antennariidae, Chlopsidae, Lampriformes, Aploactinidae, Centracanthidae, Orectolobiformes, Trichonotidae, Erythrinidae, Aulostomidae, Perciformes, Anguilliformes, Carapidae, Geotriidae, Rajiformes, Hiodontidae, Anabantidae, Moridae, Cottocomephoridae, Pristigasteridae, Lepisosteiformes, Zenarchopteridae, Dinolestidae, Scombridae, Serranidae, Lacantuniidae, Achiropsettidae, Proscylliidae, Arhynchobatidae, Gobiesociformes, Urolophidae, Melanotaeniidae, Pimelodidae, Hemitripteridae, Ogcocephalidae, Datnioididae, Malacanthidae, Pentanchidae, Platytroctidae, Linophrynidae, Rivulidae, Neoscopelidae, Scombropidae, Pristiophoriformes, Anotopteridae, Bramidae, Anomalopidae, Lamniformes, Nomeidae, Ctenoluciidae, Gonostomatidae, Odontobutidae, Euclichthyidae, Belonidae, Neoceratiidae, Aulopidae, Sphyraenidae, Psettodidae, Lepidoptera, Gonorynchidae, Apogonidae, Diplomystidae, Elopidae, Parascylliidae, Zanclorhynchidae, Ostracoberycidae, Luvaridae, Myctophiformes, Catostomidae, Eugaleidae, Kuhliidae, Simenchelyidae, Sternopygidae, Ateleopodiformes, Ptilichthyidae, Eleotridae, Scaridae, Tetragonuridae, Cheilodactylidae, Kneriidae, Gobiesocidae, Scophthalmidae, Thalasseleotrididae, Paralichthyidae, Taxonomy, Percidae, Clupeidae, Characidae, Exocoetidae, Polypteriformes, Loricariidae, Latimeriidae, Squaliformes, Gerreidae, Urotrygonidae, Melamphaidae, Zeniontidae, Bedotiidae, Lamnidae, Bembridae, Retropinnidae, Regalecidae, Pentacerotidae, Squatinidae, Osmeridae, Zoarcidae, Siluriformes, Anostomidae, Brachionichthyidae, Diodontidae, Lactariidae, Profundulidae, Fistulariidae, Synanceiidae, Orectolobidae, Polyodontidae, Mugiliformes, Pantodontidae, Myrocongridae, Chilodontidae, Phallostethidae, Scatophagidae, Cetorhinidae, Carangidae, Pholidae, Helostomatidae, Callichthyidae, Syngnathidae, Lobotidae, Cetomimidae, Bathysauridae, Doradidae, Lampridae, Rhamphichthyidae, Gadidae, Channichthyidae, Parazenidae, Neosebastidae, Aplodactylidae, Champsodontidae, Opistognathidae, Cichlidae, Colocongridae, Achiridae, Lophotidae, Esociformes, Cranoglanididae, Zeidae, Prochilodontidae, Sillaginidae, Artedidraconidae, Cyematidae, Moronidae, Beryciformes, Petromyzontiformes, Istiophoridae, Labrisomidae, Harpagiferidae, Derichthyidae, Apteronotidae, Pempheridae, Petromyzontidae, Cyclopteridae, Dactyloscopidae, Perciliidae, Badidae, Holocentridae, Muraenolepididae, Gymnotiformes, Aulopiformes, Pseudomugilidae, Gasteropelecidae, Notacanthiformes, Lotidae, Bathydraconidae, Pseudotrichonotidae, Heterodontidae, Sundasalangidae, Thaumatichthyidae, Chiasmodontidae, Insecta, Scomberesocidae, Leiognathidae, Nemipteridae, Dichistiidae, Chironemidae, Bathymasteridae, Siganidae, Balistidae, Hypopomidae, Bregmacerotidae, Myxiniformes, Halosauridae, Siluridae, Veliferidae, Xenisthmidae, Bathylagidae, Potamotrygonidae, Lebiasinidae, Macrouridae, Rhincodontidae, Citharidae, Rhyacichthyidae, Bryconidae, Lutjanidae, Moringuidae, Indostomidae, Pholidichthyidae, Percopsidae, Stromateidae, Chaenopsidae, Narcinidae, Osmeriformes, Nematistiidae, Monodactylidae, Pangasiidae, Polycentridae, Gigantactinidae, Chimaeridae, Chacidae, Umbridae, Kraemeriidae, Ariommatidae, Synaphobranchidae, Polynemidae, Neoceratodontidae, Albuliformes, Cetomimiformes, Aphredoderidae, Trichiuridae, Hemiodontidae, Austroglanididae, Sebastidae, Monocentridae, Arapaimidae, Oplegnathidae, Centrogenyidae, Notocheiridae, Plecoglossidae, Bovichtidae, Psilorhynchidae, Gymnarchidae, Polymixiidae, Trichomycteridae, Apistidae, Batrachoidiformes, Holocephali, Hemigaleidae, Chlamydoselachidae, Esocidae, Microstomatidae, Echeneidae, Trachipteridae, Gobiidae, Dentatherinidae, Elasmobranchii, Aphyonidae, Rhinobatidae, Mastacembelidae, Acanthuridae, Mullidae, Mordaciidae, Gymnuridae, Adrianichthyidae, Saccopharyngidae, Pleuronectidae, Amiiformes, Lophichthyidae, Latidae, Myliobatidae, Mochokidae, Vaillantellidae, Poeciliidae, Aracanidae, Rachycentridae, Pristiophoridae, Grammatidae, Chordata, Barbourisiidae, Batrachoididae, Zeiformes, Crenuchidae, Lophiiformes, Eleginopsidae, Iguanodectidae, Parascorpididae, Plesiobatidae, Synodontidae, Astroblepidae, Paralepididae, Schilbeidae, Argentinidae, Scorpaenidae, Serrivomeridae, Distichodontidae, Osteoglossidae, Melanocetidae, Atherinidae, Chalceidae, Dasyatidae, Merlucciidae, Anoplopomatidae, Ambassidae, Barbuccidae, Synbranchidae, Pleuronectiformes, Nototheniidae, Gonorynchiformes, Valenciidae, Plesiopidae, Ipnopidae, Evermannellidae, Lophiidae, Chanidae, Ophidiiformes, Banjosidae, Notosudidae, Myxini, Sphyrnidae, Dalatiidae, Stegostomatidae, Schindleriidae, Centropomidae, Cyttidae, Elassomatidae, Latridae, Kryptoglanidae, Ictaluridae, Narkidae, Notacanthidae, Atherinopsidae, Goodeidae, Grammicolepididae, Anacanthobatidae, Centrophoridae, Congiopodidae, Pomatomidae, Ereuniidae, Acestrorhynchidae, Triglidae, Nemacheilidae, Bothidae, Dussumieriidae, Bythitidae, Centrolophidae, Ephippidae, Tripterygiidae, Scyliorhinidae, Squalidae, Ceratodontiformes, Symphysanodontidae, Embiotocidae, Parodontidae, Malapteruridae, Salmoniformes, Salangidae, Brachaeluridae, Crurirajidae, Acipenseriformes, Drepaneidae, Comephoridae, Liparidae, Odontaspididae, Plectrogeniidae, Bathyclupeidae, Lepidosirenidae, Chaudhuriidae, Characiformes, Sisoridae, Samaridae, Ellopostomatidae, Howellidae, Cyprinodontidae, Etmopteridae, Stephanoberyciformes, Ateleopodidae, Amblyopsidae, Omosudidae, Sciaenidae, Creediidae, Ceratiidae, Denticipitidae, Hemiramphidae, Triportheidae, Pseudopimelodidae, Hypoptychidae, Trachichthyidae, Sparidae, Elopiformes, Olyridae, Molidae, Mormyridae, Pegasidae, Kyphosidae, Actinopterygii, Percophidae, Gnathanacanthidae, Menidae, Rhamphocottidae, Citharinidae, Alepocephalidae, Anablepidae, Icosteidae, Muraenesocidae, Thymallidae, Pomacanthidae, Mugilidae, Stichaeidae
URL الوصول: https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=od______2659::1f69a0522b51beb9a2d2cdbfac63d6bc
https://zenodo.org/record/7047777